Fixtures - MP Bushey Bowls Club

Metropolitan Police Bushey Bowls Club
Go to content

Main menu:

Fixtures

Day

Date

Time

Versus

Location

Needed

TeamMeal

Dress

APRIL

Sat

22

14.30

Captain v Vice Captain

Home

6 x Mixed Rinks


F

Whites

Sat 29 14.30 Wealdstone Away 4 x Mixed Rinks FWhites

MAY

Thu

4

14.30

East Barnet Valley

Home

3 Mixed Triples

TB

Grey

Sun

7

14.30

Hayes (Botwell)

Home

4 x Mixed Rinks

F

Whites

Sun

14

10.00

Triples Competition

Home

6 x Mixed Rinks

Whites

Sun 21 14.30 Herts Cancelled Home 4 x Mixed Rinks
FWhites
Sat 27 14.30 North Watford Away 4 x Mixed Rinks
FWhites

Wed

31

14.00

Hertfordshire v Eastern Counties

Home

6



JUNE

Fri 2 18.00 Herts (WDE) H/A 1/1 Men's Triple TEAMGrey
Sun 4 10.00
Fixed Jack Competition
Home 6 x Mixed Rinks
Grey

Wed

7

14.30

Radlett

Home

4 Mixed Triples

TEAMTB

Grey

Fri 9 18.00 Borehamwood (WDE) H/A 1/1 Men's Triple
TEAM

Sun

11

10.00

Ivan Field Day

Home

6 x Mixed Rinks

Whites

Wed 14 17.30 Radlett (WDL) Home 1 x Ladies Rink
TBGreys
Fri 16 18.00 Mill End (WDE) H/A 1/1 Men's Triple
TEAMGreys
Sat
17
14.30
Barnet
Home
3 Mixed Triples
TEAMTBWhites
Mon 19 18.00 Potten End (WDL) Away 1 x Ladies Rink

Greys
Thur 22 17.30 Pavillion (WDL) Home 1 x Ladies Rink

Greys
Fri 23 18.00 Rickmansworth (WDE) H/A 1/1 Men's Triple
TEAMGreys
Sun 25 14.00 Fun Activities Home Mixed

Thur 29 18.00 Bushey1 (HBL) Away 1 x Ladies Rink

Greys

JULY

Sat

1

14.30

Borehamwood

Away

4 Mixed Triples

TEAMTB

Whites

Wed

5

14.30

Century

Away

4 x Mixed Rinks

TEAMTB

Grey

Thur 6 18.00 Potton End (HBL) Home 1 x Ladies Rink

Greys

Fri

7

18.00

Bushey (WDE)

H/A

1/1 Men's Triple


Greys

Sat

8

14.30

Welwyn Garden City

Away

4 x Mixed Rinks

TEAMF

Whites

Mon

10

10.00

PSUK Qualifiers

Home

6



Mon

10

17.30

Croxley Guild (HBL)

Home

2 x Men's Rinks


Greys

Mon 10 18.00 Herts (2) (HBL) Away 1 x Ladies Rink

Greys
Tue11 10.00 PSUK Qualifiers
6

Wed 12 10.00 PSUK Qualifiers

6

Sat 15 10.00 Sustitute Pairs Home Mixed

Mon 17 18.00 Cassiobury Ladies (WDL) Away 1 x Ladies Rink

Grey
Sat 22 10.00 Oxhey (WDL) Away 1 x Ladies Rink

Greys
Sat 22 14.30 Pavillion Home 4 Mixed Triples TEAMFWhites
Wed 26 14.30 Bushey Away 5 Mixed Triples TEAMFGreys
Thur 27 18.00 Rickmansworth (WDL) Away 1 x Ladies Rink

Grey
Thur 27 18.00 Little Gaddesden (HBL) Home 2 x Mens Rinks
Grey
Fri 28 17.45 WDE Final (Neutral Green) Away 2 v Men's Triples
Grey
Sat 29 14.30 North Mymms
Away 5 Mixed Triples
FWhites
Sun 30 14.00 Spoon Drive Home Mixed

Mon 31 17.30 Potten End (HBL) Away 2 x Mens Rinks

Greys

AUGUST

Wed

2

14.30

Watford

Home

4 Mixed Triples

F

Greys

Thur 3 17.00 Kitcheners (WDL) Home 1 x Ladies Rink

Greys

Sun

6

14.30

Garston

Home

4 Mixed Triples

F

Whites

Mon 7 17.30 W & D Competitions Home 5 Rinks

Sat

12

10.00

Ted Gorman Day

Home

6 Rinks

Whites

Sun

13

14.30

Kings Langley

Home

4 x Mixed Rinks

F

Whites

Fri 18 17.30 Harrow Caledonians Home 4 Miuxed Rinks

Sun 20 14.30 Potten End Home 4 Mixed Rinks FWhites
Sat 26 14.30 Owls Home 4 Mixed Rinks FWhites
Mon
28 10.00 Pairs QF and SF Day
Home 6 Mixed Rinks

Greys
Thur 3114.30Potters BarAway4 Mixed TriplesTBGreys

SEPTEMBER

Sun

3

14.30

Rickmansworth RBL

Away

4 Mixed Triples


TB

Whites

Sat

9

10.00

Finals Day

Home

6 Mixed Rinks

Whites

Wed 13 14.30 Northwood Away 4 Mixed Rinks
TBGreys

Sun

17

14.30

Oxhey

Away

4 x Mixed Rinks


F

Whites

Colour Code   
Black =  Mixed Matches
Red =
Womens Matches
Blue = Men's Matches  
Green = Green in use by others
Competition Code
WDL =Watford & District League
HBL =Hetfordshir County League

WDE =Watford & District Evening League
HBL =Hertford County League
Aldenham Road
Bushey
Hertfordshire WD23 2TR

Back to content | Back to main menu